1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. J.L DRIVING AND RIGGING LTD

J.L DRIVING AND RIGGING LTD

33 OUTWELL ROAD, ELM, WISBECH  PE14 0DU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11428486
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

J.L DRIVING AND RIGGING LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WISBECH. J.L DRIVING AND RIGGING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 6 days.

Name J.L DRIVING AND RIGGING LTD
Company number 11428486
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 33 OUTWELL ROAD
ELM
WISBECH
PE14 0DU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr James William Lock Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against J.L DRIVING AND RIGGING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
J.L DRIVING AND RIGGING LTD 22 Jun 2018