1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
  5. /
  6. FULTON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

FULTON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

UNIT 6, 90, LOVERIDGE ROAD, LONDON  NW6 2DS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11428520
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

FULTON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. FULTON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 6 days.

Name FULTON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Company number 11428520
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 6, 90
LOVERIDGE ROAD
LONDON
NW6 2DS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Murtaza Sadaat Sayed Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 17, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Murtaza Sadaat Sayed Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, April 20, 2021 - Tuesday, April 20, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Ahmad Jawid Soltani Nationality: Afghan Dates: Tuesday, April 20, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Marouf Said Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, June 23, 2020 - Tuesday, April 20, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Toni Gallardo Nationality: Ukrainian Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - Tuesday, June 23, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-89 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FULTON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FULTON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 22 Jun 2018