1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other passenger land transport
  5. /
  6. JKX EXECUTIVE TRAVEL LTD

JKX EXECUTIVE TRAVEL LTD

62 ROWAN WAY, NEWPORT  NP20 6JL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11428550
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

JKX EXECUTIVE TRAVEL LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWPORT. JKX EXECUTIVE TRAVEL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other passenger land transport. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 5 days.

Name JKX EXECUTIVE TRAVEL LTD
Company number 11428550
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 62 ROWAN WAY
NEWPORT
NP20 6JL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jeffery Kent Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-88 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JKX EXECUTIVE TRAVEL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JKX EXECUTIVE TRAVEL LTD 22 Jun 2018