1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. SHAHZADEH LTD

SHAHZADEH LTD

72 ST. DUNSTANS, MILTON KEYNES  MK6 5DQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11428687
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SHAHZADEH LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MILTON KEYNES. SHAHZADEH LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 7 days.

Name SHAHZADEH LTD
Company number 11428687
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 72 ST. DUNSTANS
MILTON KEYNES
MK6 5DQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Bejan Navid Kheradmandan Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (243 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SHAHZADEH LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SHAHZADEH LTD 22 Jun 2018
SHAZADEH LIMITED 27 Jun 2018