1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Taxi operation
  5. /
  6. DIAMOND PREMIUM CHAUFFEURS LTD

DIAMOND PREMIUM CHAUFFEURS LTD

23 HEWENS ROAD, UXBRIDGE  UB10 0SR
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11428709
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DIAMOND PREMIUM CHAUFFEURS LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in UXBRIDGE. DIAMOND PREMIUM CHAUFFEURS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Taxi operation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 6 days.

Name DIAMOND PREMIUM CHAUFFEURS LTD
Company number 11428709
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 23 HEWENS ROAD
UXBRIDGE
UB10 0SR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Sajid Ali Nationality: Dutch Dates: Friday, January 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mr Asad Siddiqui Nationality: Dutch Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - Wednesday, January 1, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
Mr Georges Ephram Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - Sunday, April 26, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2021, (-363 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2019
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DIAMOND PREMIUM CHAUFFEURS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DIAMOND PREMIUM CHAUFFEURS LTD 22 Jun 2018