1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. S.J LOGISTICS LIMITED

S.J LOGISTICS LIMITED

38 KEIR HARDIE HOUSE, GRAYS  RM16 2QP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11428763
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

S.J LOGISTICS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GRAYS. S.J LOGISTICS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 6 days.

Name S.J LOGISTICS LIMITED
Company number 11428763
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 38 KEIR HARDIE HOUSE
GRAYS
RM16 2QP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Steven Smith Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2022, (-120 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against S.J LOGISTICS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
S.J LOGISTICS LIMITED 22 Jun 2018