1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. ROLATRANS LTD

ROLATRANS LTD

14 CASTLE WALK, DIDCOT  OX11 7PD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11428849
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ROLATRANS LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DIDCOT. ROLATRANS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 7 days.

Name ROLATRANS LTD
Company number 11428849
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 14 CASTLE WALK
DIDCOT
OX11 7PD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Rolandas Semetas Nationality: Lithuanian Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-90 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ROLATRANS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ROLATRANS LTD 22 Jun 2018