1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. PLATONTRANS LIMITED

PLATONTRANS LIMITED

106 CARLTON ROAD, BOSTON  PE21 8LH
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11428912
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

PLATONTRANS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BOSTON. PLATONTRANS LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 3 months and 14 days.

Name PLATONTRANS LIMITED
Company number 11428912
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 106 CARLTON ROAD
BOSTON
PE21 8LH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Dainius Geiciunas Nationality: Lithuanian Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 June 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 21 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PLATONTRANS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PLATONTRANS LIMITED 22 Jun 2018