1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. WAVERLEY LOGISTICS LIMITED

WAVERLEY LOGISTICS LIMITED

23-27 BOLTON STREET, CHORLEY  PR7 3AA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11429052
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

WAVERLEY LOGISTICS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHORLEY. WAVERLEY LOGISTICS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 6 days.

Name WAVERLEY LOGISTICS LIMITED
Company number 11429052
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 23-27 BOLTON STREET
CHORLEY
PR7 3AA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ian David Southern Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-89 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WAVERLEY LOGISTICS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WAVERLEY LOGISTICS LIMITED 22 Jun 2018