1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. N & J WAITE LIMITED

N & J WAITE LIMITED

MANOR HOUSE FARM, DEAN, WORKINGTON  CA14 4TJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11429113
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

N & J WAITE LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WORKINGTON. N & J WAITE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 7 days.

Name N & J WAITE LIMITED
Company number 11429113
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MANOR HOUSE FARM
DEAN
WORKINGTON
CA14 4TJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Neil Waite Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-90 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against N & J WAITE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
N & J WAITE LIMITED 22 Jun 2018