1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. ARYANA TRANS LIMITED

ARYANA TRANS LIMITED

1A CAMROSE ROAD, NORTHAMPTON  NN5 7DB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11429169
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ARYANA TRANS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORTHAMPTON. ARYANA TRANS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 8 days.

Name ARYANA TRANS LIMITED
Company number 11429169
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1A CAMROSE ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN5 7DB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Marius Adrian Davidoni Nationality: Romanian Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-91 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ARYANA TRANS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ARYANA TRANS LIMITED 22 Jun 2018