1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. GORDON THOMSON TRANSPORT LTD

GORDON THOMSON TRANSPORT LTD

7 TRENT CLOSE, STAFFORD  ST17 9EP
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11429243
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GORDON THOMSON TRANSPORT LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STAFFORD. GORDON THOMSON TRANSPORT LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 6 days.

Name GORDON THOMSON TRANSPORT LTD
Company number 11429243
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 7 TRENT CLOSE
STAFFORD
ST17 9EP
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Gordon James Thomson Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (275 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GORDON THOMSON TRANSPORT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GORDON THOMSON TRANSPORT LTD 22 Jun 2018