1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Unlicensed carrier
  5. /
  6. IVANOV&SON LTD

IVANOV&SON LTD

49 SPRINGWOOD AVENUE, BRADFORD  BD5 8BZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11429293
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

IVANOV&SON LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRADFORD. IVANOV&SON LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Unlicensed carrier. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 6 days.

Name IVANOV&SON LTD
Company number 11429293
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 49 SPRINGWOOD AVENUE
BRADFORD
BD5 8BZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Tsvetomir Hristov Ivanov Nationality: Bulgarian Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (275 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against IVANOV&SON LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
IVANOV&SON LTD 22 Jun 2018