1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Taxi operation
  5. /
  6. AVCIL LTD

AVCIL LTD

59-60 THE MARKET SQUARE, LONDON  N9 0TZ
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11429355
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

AVCIL LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. AVCIL LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Taxi operation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 9 months and 2 days.

Name AVCIL LTD
Company number 11429355
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 59-60 THE MARKET SQUARE
LONDON
N9 0TZ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ali Avcil Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors as trust

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 21 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AVCIL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AVCIL LTD 22 Jun 2018