1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. PDMT LIMITED

PDMT LIMITED

HANOVER COURT, 5 QUEEN STREET, LICHFIELD  WS13 6QD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11429380
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PDMT LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LICHFIELD. PDMT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 5 days.

Name PDMT LIMITED
Company number 11429380
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address HANOVER COURT
5 QUEEN STREET
LICHFIELD
WS13 6QD
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Michelle Osborne Nationality: English Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-88 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PDMT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PDMT LIMITED 22 Jun 2018
VEHICLE EXAMINATION CONSULTANCY (MIDLANDS) LIMITED 23 Jul 2019