1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Unlicensed carrier
  5. /
  6. GLP DELIVERIES LTD

GLP DELIVERIES LTD

C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR, TOWN WALL HOUSE, COLCHESTER  CO3 3AD
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11429527
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

GLP DELIVERIES LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COLCHESTER. GLP DELIVERIES LTD has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Unlicensed carrier. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 1 month and 25 days.

Name GLP DELIVERIES LTD
Company number 11429527
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR
TOWN WALL HOUSE
COLCHESTER
CO3 3AD
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Lucia Prroni Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - Monday, March 7, 2022 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Denis Prroni Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GLP DELIVERIES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GLP DELIVERIES LTD 22 Jun 2018