1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. PEPIK TRANS LTD.

PEPIK TRANS LTD.

210 ST. DAVIDS ROAD, LEYLAND  PR25 4UY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11429577
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PEPIK TRANS LTD. was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEYLAND. PEPIK TRANS LTD. has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 11 days.

Name PEPIK TRANS LTD.
Company number 11429577
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 210 ST. DAVIDS ROAD
LEYLAND
PR25 4UY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Piotr Szkaradek Nationality: Polish Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (180 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PEPIK TRANS LTD..

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PEPIK TRANS LTD. 22 Jun 2018