1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. SITAL DISTRIBUTION LTD

SITAL DISTRIBUTION LTD

37 FARADAY ROAD, SLOUGH  SL2 1RN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11429656
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SITAL DISTRIBUTION LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SLOUGH. SITAL DISTRIBUTION LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 6 days.

Name SITAL DISTRIBUTION LTD
Company number 11429656
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 37 FARADAY ROAD
SLOUGH
SL2 1RN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Pawan Puri Nationality: Indian Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (275 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SITAL DISTRIBUTION LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SITAL DISTRIBUTION LTD 22 Jun 2018