1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other passenger land transport
  5. /
  6. AYDOT LTD

AYDOT LTD

1 OAKFIELD ROAD, BENFLEET  SS7 5NS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11429683
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

AYDOT LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BENFLEET. AYDOT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other passenger land transport. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 11 days.

Name AYDOT LTD
Company number 11429683
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 OAKFIELD ROAD
BENFLEET
SS7 5NS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Akinwale Ayodeji Abimbola Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (270 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AYDOT LTD 22 Jun 2018