1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
  5. /
  6. SKYCO LOGISTICS LIMITED

SKYCO LOGISTICS LIMITED

TOTTLE BAKERY, QUEENS DRIVE, NOTTINGHAM  NG2 1LU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11429744
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SKYCO LOGISTICS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NOTTINGHAM. SKYCO LOGISTICS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 7 days.

Name SKYCO LOGISTICS LIMITED
Company number 11429744
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address TOTTLE BAKERY
QUEENS DRIVE
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 1LU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Quantum Bidco Limited St. James's Square, SW1Y 4LB Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Peter David Wright Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - Wednesday, December 8, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 26 March
Next annual accounts due 26 December 2022, (179 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SKYCO LOGISTICS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SKYCO LOGISTICS LIMITED 22 Jun 2018