1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. D.MELLORS LTD

D.MELLORS LTD

17 CHURCH STREET, CHASETOWN, BURNTWOOD  WS7 3QL
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11429756
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

D.MELLORS LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BURNTWOOD. D.MELLORS LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 9 months and 1 day.

Name D.MELLORS LTD
Company number 11429756
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 17 CHURCH STREET
CHASETOWN
BURNTWOOD
WS7 3QL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Drew Mellor Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 March 2020
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 21 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against D.MELLORS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
D.MELLORS LTD 22 Jun 2018