1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. WHITE OWLS LOGISTICS LIMITED

WHITE OWLS LOGISTICS LIMITED

8 YARDLEY AVENUE, WARRINGTON  WA5 0BQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11429770
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

WHITE OWLS LOGISTICS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WARRINGTON. WHITE OWLS LOGISTICS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 6 days.

Name WHITE OWLS LOGISTICS LIMITED
Company number 11429770
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 8 YARDLEY AVENUE
WARRINGTON
WA5 0BQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Olga Anna Bialas Nationality: Polish Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-89 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WHITE OWLS LOGISTICS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WHITE OWLS LOGISTICS LIMITED 22 Jun 2018