1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. NUTU IONUT TRANS LTD

NUTU IONUT TRANS LTD

29 BRUCES WHARF ROAD, GRAYS  RM17 6PE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11429777
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

NUTU IONUT TRANS LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GRAYS. NUTU IONUT TRANS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 11 days.

Name NUTU IONUT TRANS LTD
Company number 11429777
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 29 BRUCES WHARF ROAD
GRAYS
RM17 6PE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ionut Teava Nationality: Romanian Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (270 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NUTU IONUT TRANS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NUTU IONUT TRANS LTD 22 Jun 2018