1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. BUGSME LTD

BUGSME LTD

47 LAUNDE ROAD, OADBY, LEICESTER  LE2 4HH
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11429786
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

BUGSME LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEICESTER. BUGSME LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 6 months and 27 days.

Name BUGSME LTD
Company number 11429786
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 47 LAUNDE ROAD
OADBY
LEICESTER
LE2 4HH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Graham Butterfield Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 21 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BUGSME LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BUGSME LTD 22 Jun 2018