1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Unlicensed carrier
  5. /
  6. PIXIE-BOB LTD

PIXIE-BOB LTD

114-116 MANNINGHAM LANE, BRADFORD  BD8 7JF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11429808
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PIXIE-BOB LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRADFORD. PIXIE-BOB LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Unlicensed carrier. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 8 days.

Name PIXIE-BOB LTD
Company number 11429808
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 114-116 MANNINGHAM LANE
BRADFORD
BD8 7JF
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Sammia Bibi Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, January 16, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mrs Ayesha Hassan Nationality: Pakistani Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - Thursday, January 16, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-91 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PIXIE-BOB LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PIXIE-BOB LTD 22 Jun 2018