1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  5. /
  6. DAB AIRWAYS LIMITED

DAB AIRWAYS LIMITED

24 KEMPTON PARK ROAD, BIRMINGHAM  B36 8RE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11429867
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DAB AIRWAYS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. DAB AIRWAYS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Non-scheduled passenger air transport. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 6 days.

Name DAB AIRWAYS LIMITED
Company number 11429867
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 24 KEMPTON PARK ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B36 8RE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Babatunde Akeem Amusan Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-89 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DAB AIRWAYS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DAB AIRWAYS LIMITED 22 Jun 2018
DAB AIRWAYS LIMITED 24 Aug 2020
DAB BROUP LIMITED 28 Aug 2020
BAVEN LIMITED 13 Nov 2020