1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Service activities incidental to water transportation
  5. /
  6. OCTANT MARINE LIMITED

OCTANT MARINE LIMITED

63 ST. MARY AXE, LONDON  EC3A 8AA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11429889
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

OCTANT MARINE LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. OCTANT MARINE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Service activities incidental to water transportation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 1 month and 25 days.

Name OCTANT MARINE LIMITED
Company number 11429889
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 63 ST. MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8AA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Muhammad Yusuf Soomro Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, April 9, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Captain Sanjay Bhasin Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (135 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against OCTANT MARINE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OCTANT MARINE LIMITED 22 Jun 2018