1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Cargo handling for air transport activities
  5. /
  6. EMOVE LTD

EMOVE LTD

50 HANS PLACE, HANS PLACE, LONDON  SW1X 0LA
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11429912
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

EMOVE LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. EMOVE LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Cargo handling for air transport activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 8 months and 24 days.

Name EMOVE LTD
Company number 11429912
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 50 HANS PLACE
HANS PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 0LA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Abdul Hamed Kiwan Nationality: Syrian Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 June 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 21 June 2020

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EMOVE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EMOVE LTD 22 Jun 2018