1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Post-graduate level higher education
  5. /
  6. CAMBRIDGE COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

CAMBRIDGE COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET, LONDON  WC1N 3AX
  • Dissolved
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 11723222
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

CAMBRIDGE COLLEGE OF BUSINESS was incorporated on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in LONDON. CAMBRIDGE COLLEGE OF BUSINESS has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Post-graduate level higher education. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 2 years 1 month and 7 days.

Name CAMBRIDGE COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Company number 11723222
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 12 Dec 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3AX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Ahmed Abdelfattah Nationality: Egyptian Dates: Wednesday, December 12, 2018 - present voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 25 January 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CAMBRIDGE COLLEGE OF BUSINESS.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CAMBRIDGE COLLEGE OF BUSINESS 12 Dec 2018