1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. PRE REG SHORTCUTS LIMITED

PRE REG SHORTCUTS LIMITED

THE NOVA CENTRE, PURSER ROAD, NORTHAMPTON  NN1 4PG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11723692
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

PRE REG SHORTCUTS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORTHAMPTON. PRE REG SHORTCUTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 30 days.

Name PRE REG SHORTCUTS LIMITED
Company number 11723692
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE NOVA CENTRE
PURSER ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 4PG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Laila Oukhalfen Nationality: French Dates: Wednesday, December 12, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Marvin Fonkeng Munzu Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 12, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Mohammed Umar Majid Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 12, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 09 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PRE REG SHORTCUTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PRE REG SHORTCUTS LIMITED 12 Dec 2018