1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. IC RESUSCITATION TRAINING LTD

IC RESUSCITATION TRAINING LTD

CANADA HOUSE ST LEONARDS ROAD, MAIDSTONE 20/20 BUS PARK, MAIDSTONE  ME16 0LS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11723720
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

IC RESUSCITATION TRAINING LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MAIDSTONE. IC RESUSCITATION TRAINING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 30 days.

Name IC RESUSCITATION TRAINING LTD
Company number 11723720
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CANADA HOUSE ST LEONARDS ROAD
MAIDSTONE 20/20 BUS PARK
MAIDSTONE
ME16 0LS
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Phillip Chandler Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 12, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 09 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against IC RESUSCITATION TRAINING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
IC RESUSCITATION TRAINING LTD 12 Dec 2018