1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. BE WELL LEARNING LTD

BE WELL LEARNING LTD

BLOOM BUILDING, 3, ABBEY CLOSE, BIRKENHEAD  CH41 5FQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11723775
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

BE WELL LEARNING LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRKENHEAD. BE WELL LEARNING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 30 days.

Name BE WELL LEARNING LTD
Company number 11723775
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BLOOM BUILDING, 3
ABBEY CLOSE
BIRKENHEAD
CH41 5FQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Nikki Parry Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 12, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Holly Clark Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 12, 2018 - Tuesday, June 28, 2022 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 09 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BE WELL LEARNING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BE WELL LEARNING LTD 12 Dec 2018