1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. General secondary education
  5. /
  6. MENTORPAL LTD

MENTORPAL LTD

71-75 SHELTON STREET, COVENT GARDEN, LONDON  WC2H 9JQ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11724032
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MENTORPAL LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. MENTORPAL LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: General secondary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 8 months and 5 days.

Name MENTORPAL LTD
Company number 11724032
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Dec 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Shamimuzzaman Chowdhury Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 12, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2021, (-321 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 09 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MENTORPAL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MENTORPAL LTD 12 Dec 2018