1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Driving school activities
  5. /
  6. GIGGLES DRIVING SCHOOL LTD

GIGGLES DRIVING SCHOOL LTD

37 CRADDOCK ROAD, SALE  M33 3GQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11724215
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

GIGGLES DRIVING SCHOOL LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SALE. GIGGLES DRIVING SCHOOL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Driving school activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 30 days.

Name GIGGLES DRIVING SCHOOL LTD
Company number 11724215
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 37 CRADDOCK ROAD
SALE
M33 3GQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Adewale Oyekan Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 12, 2018 - present significant influence or control
Ade-Oye Uk Enterprises Ltd Ascot Avenue, M33 4GT Dates: Wednesday, December 12, 2018 - present significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 09 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GIGGLES DRIVING SCHOOL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GIGGLES DRIVING SCHOOL LTD 12 Dec 2018