1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Educational support services
  5. /
  6. ZOOM EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT LIMITED

ZOOM EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT LIMITED

111-113 HIGH ST, EVESHAM  WR11 4XP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11724486
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ZOOM EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EVESHAM. ZOOM EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 8 months and 5 days.

Name ZOOM EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT LIMITED
Company number 11724486
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 111-113 HIGH ST
EVESHAM
WR11 4XP
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Heather Ramsay Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 12, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (43 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 09 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ZOOM EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ZOOM EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT LIMITED 12 Dec 2018