1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sports and recreation education
  5. /
  6. PURE GYM ACADEMY LTD

PURE GYM ACADEMY LTD

OFFICES (FORMER NEIGHBORHOOD) OFFICES (FORMER NEIGHBORHOOD), CAMERONIAN CROFT, BIRMINGHAM  B36 8UB
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11724537
  • Last Updated: 30 Jun 2021

Company profile

PURE GYM ACADEMY LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. PURE GYM ACADEMY LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Sports and recreation education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 10 months and 22 days.

Name PURE GYM ACADEMY LTD
Company number 11724537
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Dec 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address OFFICES (FORMER NEIGHBORHOOD) OFFICES (FORMER NEIGHBORHOOD)
CAMERONIAN CROFT
BIRMINGHAM
B36 8UB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Mariam Abdul Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 12, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PURE GYM ACADEMY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PURE GYM ACADEMY LTD 12 Dec 2018