1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Educational support services
  5. /
  6. J PRO SPORTS LTD

J PRO SPORTS LTD

THE STABLES, ESSENDINE ROAD, UFFINGTON, STAMFORD  PE9 4SR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11724588
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

J PRO SPORTS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STAMFORD. J PRO SPORTS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 8 months and 5 days.

Name J PRO SPORTS LTD
Company number 11724588
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE STABLES
ESSENDINE ROAD, UFFINGTON
STAMFORD
PE9 4SR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Rachel Cardall Nationality: English Dates: Wednesday, December 12, 2018 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (74 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 09 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against J PRO SPORTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
J PRO SPORTS LTD 12 Dec 2018