1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sports and recreation education
  5. /
  6. RUGBYGRUB LIMITED

RUGBYGRUB LIMITED

FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 17 SYDNEY ROAD, RICHMOND  TW9 1UB
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11724629
  • Last Updated: 01 Feb 2022

Company profile

RUGBYGRUB LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in RICHMOND. RUGBYGRUB LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Sports and recreation education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 30 days.

Name RUGBYGRUB LIMITED
Company number 11724629
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Dec 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FIRST FLOOR FLAT
17 SYDNEY ROAD
RICHMOND
TW9 1UB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Harry James Elrington Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 12, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Theo Fergus Patrick Brophy Clews Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 12, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2023, (353 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 2021
Next confirmation statement due 09 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RUGBYGRUB LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RUGBYGRUB LIMITED 12 Dec 2018