1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sports and recreation education
  5. /
  6. SOCCER SHOOTERS LTD

SOCCER SHOOTERS LTD

84 GLOUCESTER ROAD, BISHOPSTON, BRISTOL  BS7 8BN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11724709
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SOCCER SHOOTERS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRISTOL. SOCCER SHOOTERS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sports and recreation education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 8 months and 5 days.

Name SOCCER SHOOTERS LTD
Company number 11724709
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 84 GLOUCESTER ROAD
BISHOPSTON
BRISTOL
BS7 8BN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr James Duncan Wilson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 12, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 09 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SOCCER SHOOTERS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SOCCER SHOOTERS LTD 12 Dec 2018