1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Educational support services
  5. /
  6. TEACHERS COME FIRST LTD

TEACHERS COME FIRST LTD

1014 XQ7, TAYLORSON STREET SOUTH, SALFORD  M5 3FY
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11724717
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

TEACHERS COME FIRST LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SALFORD. TEACHERS COME FIRST LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 30 days.

Name TEACHERS COME FIRST LTD
Company number 11724717
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Dec 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1014 XQ7, TAYLORSON STREET SOUTH
SALFORD
M5 3FY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Stephen Waters Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 12, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 09 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TEACHERS COME FIRST LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TEACHERS COME FIRST LTD 12 Dec 2018