1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Cultural education
  5. /
  6. BUSY BUTTONS CORE

BUSY BUTTONS CORE

STUDIO 62, 24-28 ST LEONARDS ROAD, WINDSOR  SL4 3BB
  • Active
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 11724897
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

BUSY BUTTONS CORE was incorporated on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in WINDSOR. BUSY BUTTONS CORE has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Cultural education. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 30 days.

Name BUSY BUTTONS CORE
Company number 11724897
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 12 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address STUDIO 62
24-28 ST LEONARDS ROAD
WINDSOR
SL4 3BB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Louella Denise Fernandez-Lempiainen Nationality: Indian Dates: Thursday, April 16, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Ms Louella Denise Fernandez-Lempiainen Nationality: Indian Dates: Friday, March 29, 2019 - Thursday, February 27, 2020 significant influence or control
Mrs Beryl Pusey Nationality: British Dates: Friday, January 11, 2019 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Gianluca Marra Nationality: Italian Dates: Thursday, January 10, 2019 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Ms Elina Katarina Lembie Nationality: Swedish Dates: Thursday, January 10, 2019 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Ms Louella Denise Fernandez-Lempiainen Nationality: Indian Dates: Wednesday, December 12, 2018 - Thursday, March 7, 2019 voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 09 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BUSY BUTTONS CORE.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BUSY BUTTONS CORE 12 Dec 2018