1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. IMAGINE & CREATE LTD

IMAGINE & CREATE LTD

1 EASTBROOK HOUSE, 40 EAST STREET, WIMBORNE  BH21 1DX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11724908
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

IMAGINE & CREATE LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WIMBORNE. IMAGINE & CREATE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 30 days.

Name IMAGINE & CREATE LTD
Company number 11724908
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 EASTBROOK HOUSE
40 EAST STREET
WIMBORNE
BH21 1DX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Olga Clapcott Nationality: Belarusian Dates: Wednesday, December 12, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2023, (414 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2021
Next confirmation statement due 09 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against IMAGINE & CREATE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
IMAGINE & CREATE LTD 12 Dec 2018