1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sports and recreation education
  5. /
  6. ACE SWIM SCHOOL LTD

ACE SWIM SCHOOL LTD

31 VILLAGE DRIVE, GORSEINON, SWANSEA  SA4 4QB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11725169
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ACE SWIM SCHOOL LTD was incorporated on Thursday, December 13, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SWANSEA. ACE SWIM SCHOOL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sports and recreation education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 29 days.

Name ACE SWIM SCHOOL LTD
Company number 11725169
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 31 VILLAGE DRIVE
GORSEINON
SWANSEA
SA4 4QB
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Aimee Louise Hemsley Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Miss Chloe Louise Williams Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - Friday, March 1, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 10 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ACE SWIM SCHOOL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ACE SWIM SCHOOL LTD 13 Dec 2018