1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. POSITIVELY BRILLIANT LTD

POSITIVELY BRILLIANT LTD

15 COWSLIP CLOSE, PONTPRENNAU, CARDIFF  CF23 8NH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11725391
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

POSITIVELY BRILLIANT LTD was incorporated on Thursday, December 13, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CARDIFF. POSITIVELY BRILLIANT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 29 days.

Name POSITIVELY BRILLIANT LTD
Company number 11725391
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 15 COWSLIP CLOSE
PONTPRENNAU
CARDIFF
CF23 8NH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
John Michael Martin Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Vanessa Anne Martin Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (141 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 10 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against POSITIVELY BRILLIANT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
POSITIVELY BRILLIANT LTD 13 Dec 2018