1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. AMERICAN MASSAGE TRAINING UK LTD

AMERICAN MASSAGE TRAINING UK LTD

CLOCK HOUSE, STATION APPROACH, MARLOW  SL7 1NT
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11725425
  • Last Updated: 01 Nov 2021

Company profile

AMERICAN MASSAGE TRAINING UK LTD was incorporated on Thursday, December 13, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MARLOW. AMERICAN MASSAGE TRAINING UK LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 29 days.

Name AMERICAN MASSAGE TRAINING UK LTD
Company number 11725425
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Dec 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CLOCK HOUSE
STATION APPROACH
MARLOW
SL7 1NT
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Jodi Lynn Romaker Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2021, (-315 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 10 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AMERICAN MASSAGE TRAINING UK LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AMERICAN MASSAGE TRAINING UK LTD 13 Dec 2018