1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. First-degree level higher education
  5. /
  6. GLOBAL CHANGE DATA LAB

GLOBAL CHANGE DATA LAB

THE OLD MUSIC HALL, 106-108 COWLEY ROAD, OXFORD  OX4 1JE
  • Active
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 11725483
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

GLOBAL CHANGE DATA LAB was incorporated on Thursday, December 13, 2018 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in OXFORD. GLOBAL CHANGE DATA LAB has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: First-degree level higher education. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 29 days.

Name GLOBAL CHANGE DATA LAB
Company number 11725483
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 13 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE OLD MUSIC HALL
106-108 COWLEY ROAD
OXFORD
OX4 1JE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Antonio Caria Nationality: Italian Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Dr Wendy Carlin Nationality: Australian Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Sir David Hendry Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 10 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GLOBAL CHANGE DATA LAB.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GLOBAL CHANGE DATA LAB 13 Dec 2018