1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Educational support services
  5. /
  6. UOC LTD

UOC LTD

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD, LONDON  N1 7GU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11725528
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

UOC LTD was incorporated on Thursday, December 13, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. UOC LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 8 months and 4 days.

Name UOC LTD
Company number 11725528
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Keshav Bhatia Nationality: Indian Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2021, (-321 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 10 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against UOC LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
UOC LTD 13 Dec 2018