1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Primary education
  5. /
  6. CAMSOR GROUP LTD

CAMSOR GROUP LTD

KEMP HOUSE, 160 CITY ROAD, LONDON  EC1V 2NX
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11725537
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

CAMSOR GROUP LTD was incorporated on Thursday, December 13, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. CAMSOR GROUP LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Primary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years and 30 days.

Name CAMSOR GROUP LTD
Company number 11725537
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Dec 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address KEMP HOUSE
160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Nicole Bogle Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CAMSOR GROUP LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CAMSOR GROUP LTD 13 Dec 2018
TIMES TABLE SONGS LTD 29 Aug 2019