1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. MYWHITEDOG LTD

MYWHITEDOG LTD

10 CRAB TREE CLOSE, MALMESBURY  SN16 0AF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11725659
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MYWHITEDOG LTD was incorporated on Thursday, December 13, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MALMESBURY. MYWHITEDOG LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 8 months and 4 days.

Name MYWHITEDOG LTD
Company number 11725659
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 10 CRAB TREE CLOSE
MALMESBURY
SN16 0AF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Paula Power Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (43 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 10 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MYWHITEDOG LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MYWHITEDOG LTD 13 Dec 2018