1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Educational support services
  5. /
  6. EYFS TALENT LTD

EYFS TALENT LTD

13 SANDRA CLOSE, NEW ROAD, LONDON  N22 5HB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11725757
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

EYFS TALENT LTD was incorporated on Thursday, December 13, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. EYFS TALENT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 8 months and 4 days.

Name EYFS TALENT LTD
Company number 11725757
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 13 SANDRA CLOSE
NEW ROAD
LONDON
N22 5HB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jermaine Ashley Pierre Codrington Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (43 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 10 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EYFS TALENT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EYFS TALENT LTD 13 Dec 2018